General Committee

Mr Wilson Kwong (Chairman)

Mr Wilson Kwong (Chairman)

Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited

(Elected Member)
Ms Susanna Hui (Vice-Chairman)

Ms Susanna Hui (Vice-Chairman)

HKT Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Patrick Tsang (Vice-Chairman)

Mr Patrick Tsang (Vice-Chairman)

Chow Tai Fook Enterprises Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Duncan Abate (Secretary)

Mr Duncan Abate (Secretary)

Mayer Brown

(Chairman of Professional & Business Services Group)
Mr Vernon F Moore (Treasurer)

Mr Vernon F Moore (Treasurer)

Globus Investments Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr John C C Chan, GBS JP

Dr John C C Chan, GBS JP

Transport International Holdings Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Ivor Chow

Mr Ivor Chow

Hongkong International Terminals Limited

(Chairman of Shipping & Port Operations Group)
Mr Patrick Healy

Mr Patrick Healy

Cathay Pacific Airways Limited

(Elected Member)
Prof Herman S M Hu, SBS JP

Prof Herman S M Hu, SBS JP

Ryoden Development Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr Jacob C P Kam, JP

Dr Jacob C P Kam, JP

MTR Corporation Limited

(Elected Member)
Mrs Ann Kung, BBS JP

Mrs Ann Kung, BBS JP

Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited

(Chairman of Banking & Financial Services Group)
Ir Alkin C W Kwong, JP

Ir Alkin C W Kwong, JP

Hong Yip Holdings Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Christopher Kwok

Mr Christopher Kwok

Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Richard Lancaster

Mr Richard Lancaster

CLP Holdings Limited

(Chairman of Public Utilities Group (to 30 September 2023))
Ms Rannie Lee

Ms Rannie Lee

Hang Seng Bank Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Greg Liddell

Mr Greg Liddell

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group

(Chairman of Hotel & Catering Group)
Ir Ma Lee Tak, SBS

Ir Ma Lee Tak, SBS

Kowloon-Canton Railway Corporation

(Chairman of Transportation Group)
Dr Kim K W Mak, BBS JP

Dr Kim K W Mak, BBS JP

Caritas Bianchi College of Careers

(Elected Member)
Mr Daryl Ng, SBS JP

Mr Daryl Ng, SBS JP

Sino Land Company Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr Y K Pang, GBS JP

Dr Y K Pang, GBS JP

Jardine Matheson Limited

(Chairman of Trading & Distribution Group)
Mr Brian Renwick

Mr Brian Renwick

Renwick & Partners Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Richard Sell

Mr Richard Sell

Hong Kong Aircraft Engineering Company Limited

(Elected Member)
Prof Cliff K Sun, BBS JP

Prof Cliff K Sun, BBS JP

Kin Hip Metal & Plastic Factory Limited

(Chairman of Industrial & Manufacturing Group)
Mr Raymond Tam, GBS JP

Mr Raymond Tam, GBS JP

The Hong Kong Jockey Club

(Elected Member)
Mr Jeff Tang

Mr Jeff Tang

Ernst & Young Tax Services Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Wilson Tang

Mr Wilson Tang

BOC Group Life Assurance Company Limited

(Chairman of Insurance Group)
Mr Paul Y C Tsui

Mr Paul Y C Tsui

Wharf Limited

(Chairman of Property & Construction Group)
Mr Ricky K Y Wong

Mr Ricky K Y Wong

Wheelock Properties (Hong Kong) Limited

(Elected Member)