General Committee

Ir Alkin C W Kwong, JP (Chairman)

Ir Alkin C W Kwong, JP (Chairman)

Hong Yip Holdings Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Stephen T H Ng (Vice-Chairman)

Mr Stephen T H Ng (Vice-Chairman)

The Wharf (Holdings) Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Wilson Kwong (Vice-Chairman)

Mr Wilson Kwong (Vice-Chairman)

Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Duncan Abate (Secretary)

Mr Duncan Abate (Secretary)

Mayer Brown

(Chairman of Professional & Business Services Group)
Mr Vernon F Moore (Treasurer)

Mr Vernon F Moore (Treasurer)

Globus Investments Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr John C C Chan, GBS JP

Dr John C C Chan, GBS JP

Transport International Holdings Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Ivor Chow

Mr Ivor Chow

Hongkong International Terminals Limited

(Chairman of Shipping & Port Operations Group)
Mr Patrick Healy

Mr Patrick Healy

Cathay Pacific Airways Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr Herman S M Hu, SBS JP

Dr Herman S M Hu, SBS JP

Ryoden Development Limited

(Elected Member)
Ms Susanna Hui

Ms Susanna Hui

HKT Limited

(Elected Member)
Mrs Amanda Hyndman

Mrs Amanda Hyndman

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group

(Chairperson of Hotel & Catering Group)
Mrs Ann Kung, BBS JP

Mrs Ann Kung, BBS JP

Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited

(Chairperson of Banking & Financial Services Group)
Dr Jacob C P Kam, JP

Dr Jacob C P Kam, JP

MTR Corporation Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Christopher Kwok

Mr Christopher Kwok

Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Richard Lancaster

Mr Richard Lancaster

CLP Holdings Limited

(Chairman of Public Utilities Group)
Ir Ma Lee Tak, SBS

Ir Ma Lee Tak, SBS

Kowloon-Canton Railway Corporation

(Chairman of Transportation Group)
Dr Kim K W Mak, BBS JP

Dr Kim K W Mak, BBS JP

Caritas Bianchi College of Careers

(Elected Member)
Mr Daryl Ng, SBS JP

Mr Daryl Ng, SBS JP

Sino Land Company Limited

(Elected Member)
Dr Y K Pang, GBS JP

Dr Y K Pang, GBS JP

Jardine Matheson Limited

(Chairman of Trading & Distribution Group)
Mr Brian Renwick

Mr Brian Renwick

Renwick & Partners Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Richard Sell

Mr Richard Sell

Hong Kong Aero Engine Services Limited

(Elected Member)
Prof Cliff K Sun, BBS JP

Prof Cliff K Sun, BBS JP

Kin Hip Metal & Plastic Factory Limited

(Chairman of Industrial & Manufacturing Group)
Mr Raymond Tam, GBS JP

Mr Raymond Tam, GBS JP

The Hong Kong Jockey Club

(Elected Member)
Mr Jeff Tang

Mr Jeff Tang

Ernst & Young Tax Services Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Wilson Tang

Mr Wilson Tang

BOC Group Life Assurance Company Limited

(Chairman of Insurance Group)
Mr Patrick Tsang

Mr Patrick Tsang

Chow Tai Fook Enterprises Limited

(Elected Member)
Mr Paul Y C Tsui

Mr Paul Y C Tsui

Wharf Limited

(Chairman of Property & Construction Group)
Mr Ricky K Y Wong

Mr Ricky K Y Wong

Wheelock Properties (Hong Kong) Limited

(Elected Member)